List of chemical elements

Here's a list of all of the chemical elements of the periodic table ordered by increasing atomic number. Click on the column header to sort the table by that column or click on an element name to get detailed facts about the element.

Nr Symbol Element Atomic weight (u) Density (g/cm³) Melting point (K) Boiling point (K) Electronegativity Discovered
1HHydrogen1.00790.0898813.9920.2712.21766
2HeHelium4.00260.17860.954.2221868
3LiLithium6.940.534453.6516030.981817
4BeBeryllium9.012181.85156027421.571798
5BBoron10.812.08234942002.041808
6CCarbon12.0111.8212.553750 BC
7NNitrogen14.0071.25163.1577.3553.041772
8OOxygen15.9991.42954.3690.1883.441771
9FFluorine18.99841.69653.4885.033.981810
10NeNeon20.17970.900224.5627.1041898
11NaSodium22.98980.968370.9441156.090.931807
12MgMagnesium24.3051.73892313631.311755
13AlAluminium26.98152.7933.4727431.611825
14SiSilicon28.0852.329168735381.91823
15PPhosphorus30.97381.8232.191669
16SSulfur32.062.07388.36717.82.582000 BC
17ClChlorine35.453.2171.6239.113.161774
18ArArgon39.94811.78483.8187.3021894
19KPotassium39.09830.862336.710320.821807
20CaCalcium40.07841.551115175711808
21ScScandium44.95592.985181431091.361879
22TiTitanium47.86714.506194135601.541791
23VVanadium50.94156218336801.631801
24CrChromium51.99627.19218029441.661794
25MnManganese54.9387.21151923341.551774
26FeIron55.84527.874181131341.835000 BC
27CoCobalt58.93328.9176832001.881735
28NiNickel58.69348.908172830031.911751
29CuCopper63.54638.961357.7728351.99000 BC
30ZnZinc65.3827.14692.6811801.651000 BC
31GaGallium69.72315.91302.91526731.811875
32GeGermanium72.63085.3231211.431062.011886
33AsArsenic74.92165.7272.18815
34SeSelenium78.97184.814949582.551817
35BrBromine79.9043.1028265.83322.961825
36KrKrypton83.79823.749115.78119.9331898
37RbRubidium85.46781.532312.459610.821861
38SrStrontium87.6212.64105016500.951787
39YYttrium88.90584.472179932031.221794
40ZrZirconium91.22426.52212846501.331789
41NbNiobium92.90648.57275050171.61801
42MoMolybdenum95.95110.28289649122.161778
43TcTechnetium9811243045381.91937
44RuRuthenium101.07212.45260744232.21844
45RhRhodium102.90612.41223739682.281804
46PdPalladium106.42112.0231828.0532362.21802
47AgSilver107.86810.491234.9324351.935000 BC
48CdCadmium112.4148.65594.2210401.691817
49InIndium114.8187.31429.74923451.781863
50SnTin118.7117.365505.0828751.963500 BC
51SbAntimony121.766.697903.7819082.05815
52TeTellurium127.6036.24722.6612612.11782
53IIodine126.9044.933386.85457.42.661811
54XeXenon131.2945.894161.4165.0512.61898
55CsCesium132.9051.93301.79440.791860
56BaBarium137.3283.51100021180.891772
57LaLanthanum138.9056.162119337371.11838
58CeCerium140.1166.77106837161.121803
59PrPraseodymium140.9086.77120834031.131885
60NdNeodymium144.2427.01129733471.141885
61PmPromethium1457.26131532731.131942
62SmSamarium150.3627.52134521731.171879
63EuEuropium151.9645.264109918021.21896
64GdGadolinium157.2537.9158532731.21880
65TbTerbium158.9258.23162933961.11843
66DyDysprosium162.58.54168028401.221886
67HoHolmium164.938.79173428731.231878
68ErErbium167.2599.066180231411.241843
69TmThulium168.9349.32181822231.251879
70YbYtterbium173.0456.9109714691.11878
71LuLutetium174.9679.841192536751.271906
72HfHafnium178.49213.31250648761.31922
73TaTantalum180.94816.69329057311.51802
74WTungsten183.84119.25369562032.361781
75ReRhenium186.20721.02345958691.91908
76OsOsmium190.23322.59330652852.21803
77IrIridium192.21722.56271944032.21803
78PtPlatinum195.08521.452041.440982.281735
79AuGold196.96719.31337.3332432.546000 BC
80HgMercury200.59213.534234.321629.8821500 BC
81TlThallium204.3811.8557717461.621861
82PbLead207.2111.34600.6120221.877000 BC
83BiBismuth208.989.78544.718372.021000
84PoPolonium2099.196527123521898
85AtAstatine2106.355756102.21940
86RnRadon2229.73202211.52.21899
87FrFrancium2231.873009500.791939
88RaRadium2265.5123320100.91898
89AcActinium22710150035001.11902
90ThThorium232.03811.724202350611.31829
91PaProtactinium231.03615.37184143001.51913
92UUranium238.02919.11405.344041.381789
93NpNeptunium23720.4591244471.361940
94PuPlutonium24419.816912.535051.281940
95AmAmericium24312144928801.131944
96CmCurium24713.51161333831.281944
97BkBerkelium24714.78125929001.31949
98CfCalifornium25115.1117317431.31950
99EsEinsteinium2528.84113312691.31952
100FmFermium25718001.31952
101MdMendelevium25811001.31955
102NoNobelium25911001.31966
103LrLawrencium26619001.31961
104RfRutherfordium26723.2240058001969
105DbDubnium26829.31970
106SgSeaborgium269351974
107BhBohrium27037.11981
108HsHassium26940.71261984
109MtMeitnerium27837.41982
110DsDarmstadtium28134.81994
111RgRoentgenium28228.71994
112CnCopernicium28523.735701996
113NhNihonium2861670014302003
114FlFlerovium289143404201999
115McMoscovium28913.567014002003
116LvLivermorium29312.970910852000
117TsTennessine2947.177238832009
118OgOganesson2944.953502002